INTENSIVE HYDRATING ANTI-AGING DAY CREAM - with Snail Concentrate, Matryxil, Hydroviton, Argan Oil and more

Customer comments and reviews
Better than most
" This is really one of the better creams I have used. My skin was hydrated and fresh even with the first application and as time goes ... "
June M.
INTENSIVE HYDRATING ANTI-AGING DAY CREAM - with Snail Concentrate, Matryxil, Hydroviton, Argan Oil and more
INTENSIVE HYDRATING ANTI-AGING DAY CREAM -  with Snail Concentrate, Matryxil, Hydroviton, Argan Oil and more
$114.80
Product Code: snail cream - day
Availability: In Stock
 

INTENSIVE HYDRATING ANTI-AGING DAY CREAM -  with Snail Concentrate, Matryxil, Hydroviton, Argan Oil and more
50 ml

Ingredients:

•    Snail mucus and caviar concentrate
•    Matrixyl 3000
•    Hydroviton 24, Hyaluronic acid, Urea
•    Shea Butter,  argan oil, olive oil
•    Vitamins A, E, D-Panthenol

The ethereal texture of this unique day cream allows  its fast absorbing by the skin and eliminating the feeling of straining and dryness. The 100 % pure lyophilised snail  mucus and caviar concentrate of the Helix Aspersa Maxima species has a high content of proteins, amino-acids, vitamins, trace elements, phospholipids, polysaccharides and other active ingredients which provide the skin precious substances and nourish it in depth. The presence of Hyaluronic acid, Hydroviton 24, urea and D-Panthenol instantly hydrate and help keeping skins hydrated for 24 hours. The most efficient lifting component Matrixyl 3000 leads to decrease the depth of wrinkles and stimulates skin regeneration. The argan oil, shea butter, olive oil, as well as vitamins maintain the water – lipid balance and accelerate the growth of new healthy skin cells and improve skin elasticity.
  
Your skin is restored, firm, enriched and radiating. Fine wrinkles visibly decrease and this restores its youthful look!

Ingredients
Allantoin Allantoin is a natural soothing, anti-irritant, and skin protectant that increases the water content of the extracellular matrix which provides structural support to cells and is an important part of connective tissue. Allantoin also increases the smoothness of the skin; promotes cell replication; and promotes the healing of wounds, burns, and scars.
Apricot kernel oil Apricot Kernel Oil is rich in gamma linoleic acid, or GLA, which comes from the essential fatty acid omega-6. The GLA content in Apricot Kernel Oil helps skin to maintain moisture balance. In addition, Apricot Kernel Oil contains vitamins A and E, making it an ideal skin care product. These vitamins help to soothe the skin, making it soft and allowing product to penetrate without leaving the skin with an oily feel. They are also a rich source of antioxidants to target and inhibit the cell damage of free radicals. Apricot kernel oil: * Retains elasticity * Creates smooth and supple skin * Firms * Tones * Rehydrates * Slows the signs of aging
Argan oil "The liquid gold of Morocco” is extracted from the nut of the Argan tree, which grows only in the Moroccan desert. Argan Oil is loaded with Vitamin E and essential fatty acids, so it has amazing healing, conditioning and repairing properties
Borage seed oil Contains one of the highest levels of GLA (Gamma Linolenic Acid) making it a must have in any treatment products designed to soothe dry skin and sensitive skin, as well as for any inflammatory skin conditions. Offers regenerative, and firming, properties helping to restore hydration and elasticity.
Dermaxyl Cell youthening Dermaxyl™ contains a patented anti-wrinkle ingredient called Palmitoyl Oligopeptide, inspires older cells to communicate like younger cells, in turn helping “repair cells” to more easily focus on specific areas of the skin that are damaged. It rehydrates the skin by improving the ceramide activity in the skin, assisting in the prevention of DNA damage and the reduction of sun damaged cells. The result is enhanced firmness, better moisture retention, and visible easing of deep wrinkles. Dermaxyl is clinically proven to reduce the appearance of wrinkle depth by increasing hyaluronic acid and helping influence collagen production. This ingredient was developed through research to identify a substance that would behave similarly to retinoic acid but without the harsh side effects that can cause further damage to the skin.
Grapeseed oil Some of the benefits of grapeseed oil are: * easily absorbable * rich in antioxidants * anti inflammatory * 50 times richer in antioxidants than vitamin E * rich in fatty acids * cleans out pores * regulates and maintains healthy skin * contains GLA * nutrient driver * non-comedogenic * helps calm psoriasis * helps calm eczema * skin, hair, scalp, moisturizer * protects collagen * evens out skin tone * fights swelling
Hyaluronic Acid Instantly hydrates and retains moisture in the cells. Soothes and heals small wounds. Rejuvenates and visibly removes fine lines on the face.
Hydroviton 24 Hydroviton 24 contains amino acids, lactate, allantoin, polyols and other skin natural moisturizing factor ingredients. It effectively regulate the moisture content of the skin, soften the skin, increase skin elasticity. Hydroviton 24 has a good 24-hour long-lasting moisturizing effect, clinically proven: First use: it develops a moisturizing effect for up to 24 hours with a single application. After two weeks of use, it provides the skin with a constant height of 24-hour moisturizing effect.
Lactic acid Lactic acid is one of the most popular alpha hydroxy acids (AHAs) in skin care today - a powerful ingredient that helps reduce acne breakouts and the appearance of wrinkles and other signs of aging. Lactic acid has shown to be a superior exfoliant-peeling away the outer layers of dead skin, and revealing a healthier glow. This peeling effect causes damaged layers of skin to shed more rapidly, improving the texture of the skin- making it softer and smoother while preventing build-up of skin cells in the pores.
Matrixyl 3000 Matrikines: the key to anti-ageing In 1999, the French Professor Maquart and his team published their first article mentioning “matrikines”. What does this term designate? A matrikine is a small molecule composed of a short sequence of amino-acids (a peptide) derived from the surrounding extracellular matrix and constituting a signal in order to regulate cell activity. Matrikines play an important role in the wound healing process and connective tissue remodeling. A matrikine can link to a matching cell-surface receptor which is coupled to a transducer to relay information into the cell using various signalling pathways. So it works like a key and a keyhole.
Olive oil Olive oil contains four major antioxidants which allow it to work as a cleanser, moisturizer, and protector of skin. Among these antioxidants are Vitamin A and Vitamin E. Vitamin E partly accounts for the anti-aging benefits of this substance because it helps restore skin elasticity. Several other antioxidants contribute to olive oil benefits for skin. Polyhenols and phytosterols neutralize the free radicals that cause so much skin damage in the human population. One of these antioxidants, Hydroxytyrosol, is a rather rare compound that happens to be plentiful in olive oil. It is one of the key compounds that helps prevent free radical damage.
Panthenol (Provitamin B-5) Panthenol is a derivative of Vitamin B5, and it is often referred to as "pro-vitamin B5." Panthenol has been seen to improve hydration, reduce itching and inflammation of the skin and accelerate and improve healing of epidermal wounds; it is also often used in sunburn treatment products. According to research, when Panthenol is applied topically, it penetrates into lower skin layers, is absorbed into skin cells and processed into Pantothenic Acid (commonly known as Vitamin B5). Because it is absorbed deeply into the skin, it adds essential moisture. Panthenol is also considered a potential acne treatment because of its absorption properties that can counteract bacteria and its anti-inflammatory properties.
Serine aminoacid Serine is a naturally occurring proteinogenic amino acid that is derived from silk proteins, and plays an important role in the body by helping to form the phospholipids (a major component of the cell membrane) that make up each cell.
Shea Butter Shea butter is full of nutrients, including vitamin A, which has many healing properties and has been known to aid in treating blemishes, wrinkles, eczema and dermatitis, as well as burns and even stretch marks. Shea butter is also packed with antioxidants like vitamin E , as well as polyphenols and phytonutrients. These ingredients make shea butter an anti-inflammatory, which is why it works so well at moisturizing and soothing all types of skin
Snail slime concentrate (dry) & Snail caviar concentrate (dry) The lyophilisates of mucus and eggs of snails of the genus Helix Aspersa Maxima contain an exclusive combination of natural ingredients that have proven their beneficial effects on human skin. Performed physical and chemical analyzes on lyophilisates prove that they contain in a natural state the following elements: ● Collagen and elastin – the most important skin proteins. They enrich it with the main components of connective tissue. Collagen supports the skin integrity. ● Superoxide dismutase – an antioxidant that protects cells from oxygen radicals and hydrogen peroxide. ● Allantoin – accelerates the formation of collagen and rejuvenates, heals and softens skin. ● Free amino acids – stimulate regenerative processes in the skin and rejuvenate it. ● Hyaluronic acid – instantly hydrates and retains moisture in the cells. Soothes and heals small wounds. Rejuvenates and visibly removes fine lines on the face. ● Folic acid – unclogs pores and kills bacteria that cause acne. ● Glycolic acid, lactic acid and sodium lactate have excellent exfoliating and moisturizing effect thanks to the good compatibility between them and the skin. ● Vitamins – along with proteins, snail lyophilisates are rich in vitamin A, C and E. They protect, enrich and soften the skin. ● Sugars – Sorbitol is the most suitable moisturizer. By mechanism of action it resembles amino acids. It forms a soft layer on the skin that retains moisture in the stratum corneum (horned layer). ● Urea – acts as a bacteriostatic, helping epithelializе the skin, hydrates and softens.
Sweet almond oil Anti-Aging Antioxidant and Mega Moisturizer - As a powerful antioxidant, almond oil can repair sun damage on your face. The monounsaturated fats in the oil keep cell membranes healthy, reducing the appearance of aging. As a lightweight oil, almond oil won’t clog pores, which makes it an effective facial moisturizer. As it seeps into skin, almond oil reduces irritation from itchy skin, psoriasis and mild eczema.
Urea One of urea’s many benefits is that it helps to accelerate the cellular renewal process. The really great thing about this, is that it strengthens the barrier function of the skin, helping to keep it healthy. Urea works in synergy with other ingredients, that create the molecular structure of the skin, such as lactic acid. Combined these two ingredients actively work to remove dead skin cells and substances from the horny layer, improving cellular turnover in the epidermis. This helps to dramatically improve the water binding ability of the skin. On a molecular level, Urea modifies the structure of amino chains and polypeptides within the skin, which is important for helping to moisturize the delicate tissue.
Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate) It accelerates cell renewal and stimulates the fibroblast and collagen in the skin, thereby reducing wrinkles and fine lines. Due to its anti-oxidant properties, it is also a great anti-aging ingredient, and helps promote a softer smoother skin. The topical application of vitamin A on the skin, when formulated into creams and lotions has a host of positive effects on the skin, which includes: * Increases the activity of enzymes found in the skin. * Stimulates the mitotic activity in the epidermis and thereby helps with the process of cell division. * Stimulates cell proliferation in the epidermis and thereby stimulates growth. * Helps to thicken the epidermis, which becomes thinner in aging. * Improves the elasticity of the skin. * Helps to normalize photo (sun) damaged skin. * Helps in wound healing. * Stimulates collagen formation in the skin. * Reduces UV-induced wrinkle formation. * Regulates keratin formation. * It is an anti oxidant.
Vitamin E Vitamin E has many benefits. Some of them are: * Protecting the epidermis from early stages of ultraviolet light damage. * Increasing the efficacy of active sunscreen ingredients. * Reducing the formation of free radicals upon skin exposure to UVA rays and other sources of skin stress. * Preventing the peroxidation of fats, a leading source of cell membrane damage in the body. * Reducing transepidermal water loss from skin and strengthens the skin's barrier function. * Protecting the skin barrier's oil (lipid) balance during the cleansing process. * Reducing the severity of sunburn.
Wheatgerm oil Wheat germ oil is a fantastic health and beauty superfood for its rich content of vitamin A, D, and E, as well as essential fatty acids, lecithin, protein, minerals, and vitamin B-1, B-2, B-3, B-6, and F. Its high antioxidant and regenerative properties make wheat germ oil a perfect addition to any beauty regimen.
There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Your Name:







Comments: (required)


Tell us more about your experience:

What I loved:


What I didn't love:
Добавить фото
Ссылка на фото:
Captcha code: